CTC Key Contacts



Adams County

Ms. Sharron Michels
Community Mobilizer
Collaborating for Youth
227 West High Street
P.O. Box 3576
Gettysburg, PA  17325
(717) 338-0300, ext. 3576
(717) 334-0040 (Fax)
Email:  mailto:peace@lighspeed.net

Allegheny County

Braddock
Ms. Lisa Freeman
Community Mobilizer
TriBoro Communities That Care
Turtle Creek Valley MH/MR, D&A Inc.
1705 Maple Avenue
Homestead, PA  15120
(412) 464-1522,ext. 570
(412) 461-1325 (Fax)
E-mail: LFreeman@tcvmhmr.org

Clairton
Mr. Ralph Imbrogno
City Manager
City of Clairton
551 Ravensburg Boulevard
Clairton, PA 15025
(412) 233-8113
(412) 233-6925 (Fax)

Duquesne
Ms. Debbie Squires
Project Director 
Duquesne Family Support Center 
Urban League of Greater Pittsburgh 
1 Library Place 
Duquesne, PA  15110
(412) 469-0484
(412) 469-1456 (Fax)
E-mail: dsquires@ulpgh.org

East Liberty
Ms. Maria Shaffer-Gordon
East End Cooperative Ministry
250 North Highland
Pittsburgh, PA  15206
(412) 469-9870, ext. 430
(412) 469-4009 (Fax)
E-mail:  dsquires@ulpgh.org

Larimer
Ms. Leslie Reicher
Allegheny County Department of Human Services
1 Smithfield Street
Pittsburgh, PA  15222
(412) 350-3919
(412) 350-2785 (Fax)
E-mail: 
lreicher@dhs.county.allegheny.pa.us

McKeesport
Ms. Jennifer Ely
Project Director 
Auberle 
1101 Hartman Street  
McKeesport, PA  15132
(412) 526-7962
E-mail:  jene@auberle.org

Wilkinsburg
Mr. Steve Hellner-Burris
Hosanna House, Inc.
807 Wallace Avenue, Suite 101
Wilkinsburg, PA 15221
(412) 342-1340
(412) 342-1331 (Fax)
E-mail: 
stevehb@hosannahouse.org

Armstrong County

Ms. Carrie Bence
Armstrong Indiana Drug and
 Alcohol Commission 
P.O. Box 238 
Shelocta, PA 15774
(724) 354-2746
(724) 354-3132 (Fax)
E-mail:  cbence@aidac.org

Beaver County

Aliquippa
Ms. Libby Gabauer
Executive Director
Communities That Care
177 Mannal Street
Beaver Falls, PA  15010
(724) 843-5648
(724) 601-1065 (Cell)

New Brighton
Dr. David Pietro 
New Brighton Area School District 
3225 43rd Street
New Brighton, PA  15066
(724) 843-1795, ext. 402
(724) 843-6144 (Fax)
E-mail: 
dpietro@nbsd.k12.pa.us

Bedford County

Ms. lyn Skillington
Executive Director 
Unified Family Services Systems
 of Bedford Couny 
Bedford County Technical Center
195 Pennknoll Rd.
Everett, PA  15537
(814) 623-2760, ext 23
E-mail:  director@ufssbedford.org

Berks County

Boyertown/Wilson
Ms. Vanessa Sophy
Community Prevention Partnership of Berks County
227 North Fifth Street
Reading, PA 19601
(610) 376-6988
(610) 276-7384
E-mail:  vsophy@communitypreventionpartnership.org

Reading
Ms. Yvonne Stroman
Project Director
Community Prevention Partnership of Berks County
227 North Fifth Street
Reading, PA 19601
(610) 376-6988 x221
(610) 376-7384 (Fax)
E-mail:
ystroman@communitypreventionpartnership.org

Blair County

The Honorable Donna Gority
Blair County Commissioner
Blair County Courthouse, Suite 142
423 Allegheny Street
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
(814) 693-3112
(814) 693-3144 (Fax)
E-mail:
dgority@blairco.org

Claysburg-Kimmel
Christine Leslie
Claysburg-Kimmel Cares
P.O. Box 236
Claysburg, PA  16625
(814) 239-5900
E-mail: ckcares@aol.com

Bradford County

Ms. Desiree Rockwell
Partners in Family and Community Development
4 Bridge Street
Towanda, PA  18848
(570) 265-6246
(570) 265-6337 (Fax)
E-mail:
dspencer@pfcd.org

Bucks County

Ms. Trisha Devine
Project Coordinator
TODAY, Inc. Prevention Services
3103 Hummeville Road 
Suite 105
Belsalem, PA  19020
(215) 244-7607
(215) 244-7867
E-mail:
tdevine@todayincbensalem.org

Bensalem

Ms. Shannon Hibbs
TODAY, Inc.
Prevention Services
3103 Hummeville Road, Suite 105
Bensalem, PA  19020
(215) 244-7607
(215) 244-7867 (Fax)
E-mail:
shibbsb3t@buckscoaltions.org

Bristol Borough

Ms. Loretta Vasso
Bristol Borough Community Partnership
Kelly Family Center
2 Canal End Plaza, Suite 201-G
Bristol, PA  19007
(215) 781-6602 x14
(215) 781-6611 (Fax)
E-mail:
lvasso@fsabc.org

Bristol Township/Bloomsdale/Fleetwing
Mr. Dan Bates
Chairperson
515 River Road
Yardley, PA  19067
(267) 249-9649
E-mail: 
danbates@Buildingblocksinbuckscounty.com

Centennial
Ms. Barbara Dietsch,
Community Mobilizer
21 Beechwood Drive
Huntingdon Valley, PA  19006
(215) 364-3127
E-mail:
WISECTC@verizon.net
 
Central
Ms. Kimberly Chambra
Unit 5, Bailiwick
252 West Swamp Road
Doylestown, PA 18901
(215) 489-9120 x8
(215) 489-9166 (Fax)
E-mail:
kcambra@dh.org

Council Rock
Ms. Debbie Moskovitz
Community Mobilizer
Communities That Care
Council Rock Coalition for Healthy Youth
30 North Chancellor Street
Newtown, PA  18940-2202
(215) 944-1006
(215) 364-1716 (Fax)
E-mail:
Dmoskovitz@crsd.org

Morrisville
Ms. Darletta Berry-Johnson
The Ivins House, Resource & Referral Center
80 West Trenton Aveue
Morrisville, PA  19067
(215) 428-0500
(215) 428-9193 (Fax)
E-mail:
ivinshouse@comcast.net

Neshaminy
Ms. Kelly Pagliei
St. Mary Parenting Center
1201 Langhorne-Newtown Road
Langhorne, PA  19047
(215) 710-5976
E-mail:
kpagliei@che-east.org

Pennridge/Quakerstown
Mr. Lee Rush
JustCommunity, Inc.,
P.O. Box 258
Quakertown, PA 18951
(215) 538-4796
(215) 538-4798 (Fax)
E-mail:
LRush@enter.net
 
Pennsbury
Ms. Lizette Morales-Chomicki
LYFT Program
413 Hood Boulevard
Fairless Hills, PA  19030
(610) 593-9622, ext. 104                             
E-mail:
LYFT@uwbucks.org
 
Quakertown
Mr. Lee Rush
c/o Just Community, Inc.
P.O. Box 258
Quakertown, PA  18951
(215) 538-4796
(215) 538-4798
E-mail:
LRush@enter.net

Butler County

Ms. Kathy Hofmeister
Deputy Director
Butler County Department of
 Community Corrections
 
Juvenile Court Services 
Butler County Courthouse
P.O. Box 1208
Butler, PA 16003-1208
(724) 284-5355       
(724) 284-1443 (Fax)      
E-mail:
khofmeis@co.butler.pa.us

Cambria County

Ms. Mary Schroyer
Executive Director
The Family Resource Initiative
538 Park Ave.
Johnstown, PA 15902
(814) 536-1555            
(814) 536-1570 (Fax)              
E-mail: mschroyer@acrpkids.org 

Cambria/Northern Cambria
Ms. Andrea Neidererr
The Family Center
948 Ben Franklin Highway
Edensburg, PA 15931
(814) 472-2225                                                      
E-mail: aniedererr@pennswoods.net

Cameron County

Ms. Cathy Straub
Extension Agent
Penn State Cooperative Extension
Courthouse
20 East Fifth Street
Emporium, PA 15834
(814) 486-3350, ext. 4        
(814) 486-1139 (Fax)              
E-mail: cas30@psu.edu

Centre County

Ms. Elizabeth Eckley
County Mobilizer
Center County CTC
132 North Allegheny Street
P.O. Box 165
Bellefonte, PA 16823
(814) 404-9511                                                  
E-mail:
centercountyctc@yahoo.com
 
State College
Ms. Dawn Taylor, Ph.D.
Community Mobilizer
CARE Partnership: Centre Region Communities That Care  
105 Timber Ridge Road 
State College, PA 16801
(814) 237-6191                                                    
E-mail: dtaylor105@gmail.com

Chester County

Ms. Meg Polvino
Program Specialist
Chester County SCA
601 Westtown Road
Suite 325
P.O. Box 2747
West Chester, PA  19380
(610) 344-6620
(610) 344-5743
E-mail: 
mpolvino@chesco.org

Downingtown
Ms. Bethany Arnold 
Senior Program Director Children and Families
Communities That Care
699 Rice Boulevard
Exton, PA 19341
(610) 458-9553           
(610) 458-9071 (Fax)            
E-mail:
dtownctc@umly.org

Great Valley
Ms. Kathleen Collier
Great Valley Community Partnership for Healthy Youth
c/o Upper Main Line YMCA
1416 Berwyn-Paoli Road
Berwyn, PA 19312
(610) 647-9622, ext. 2117
(610) 644-7546 (Fax)                                                      
E-mail:
gvphy@kennett.net

Kennett
Ms. Patti Olenik
Director
Communities That Care
c/o Garage Youth Center
115 South Union Street
P.O. Box 1158
Kennett Square, PA 19348
(610) 444-6464
(610) 444-7942 (Fax)
E-mail:
kennettctc@comcast.net

Octorara
Ms. Danielle Salada
Community Outreach Director
Octorara YMCA, Suite 4 
3095 Limestone Road
Cochranville, PA 19330
(610) 593-9622            
(610) 593-2920 (Fax)            
E-mail:
dsalada@ymcabwv.org

Phoenixville
Ms. Dolores Winston,
Community Mobilizer
Phoenixville Civic Center
123 Main Street 
Phoenixville, PA 19460
(610) 917-9675           
(610) 933-7729 (Fax)            
E-mail:
phxctc@yahoo.com

West Chester
Ms. Christina Valocchi
West Chester Area CTC
252 East Market Street, #158,
West Chester, PA 19382
(610) 696-8262                      
(610) 696-8261 (Fax)              
E-mail:
mobilizer@wcctc.org 

Clarion County

Ms. Sheila Snyder
Clarion County’s Promise
1120 East Main Street
Clarion, PA 16214
(814) 223-1590            
(814) 223-1591 (Fax)              
E-mail: ssnyderccfn@verizon.net 

Clearfield County 

Ms. Laurie B. Filitske
Director of Family Support
Cen-Clear Child Services, Inc.
1633 Philipsburg Bigler Highway
Philipsburg, PA 16866
(814) 342-5678, ext. 2263  
E-mail:
lfilitske@cenclear.org

Clinton County    

Mr. Geoff Arthur
Valley Prevention Services 
520 West Fourth Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 323-9940            
(570) 323-8009 (Fax)              
E-mail:
garthurvps@comcast.net 

Columbia County  

Berwick/Bloomsburg
Ms. Jennifer Dunkelberger,
Columbia County Human Services
 Communities That Care
15 Perry Avenue, Suite 2 
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
(570) 387-6501                
(570) 387-6502 (Fax)           
E-mail:
jdunkelberger@columbia.pa.org 

Northumberland-Southern Columbia
Ms. Dana Carroll-Lucas 
Southern Columbia Area School District
800 Southern Drive
Catawissa, PA 17820
(570) 356-3514 
(570) 356-2892 (Fax)           
E-mail: dlucas@scasd.us

Crawford County  

Mr. Stephen Bridger
Director
Crawford County Juvenile Probation
286 Chestnut Street
Meadville, PA 16335
(814) 336-4061            
(814) 333-6798  (Fax)             
E-mail:
sbridger@co.crawford.pa.us

Cumberland County

Ms. Patrice Pickering,
Children’s Initiative Coordinator
Cumberland County Community Services
16 West High Street, Suite 100
Carlisle, PA 17013
(717) 240-7732            
(717) 240-6118 (Fax)              
E-mail:
ppickering@ccpa.net

Dauphin County

Mr. Derek James
Community Action Commission
1514 Derry Street
Harrisburg, PA 17104
(717) 232-9757            
(717) 234-2227 (Fax)              
E-mail:
djamesctc@tricounty.org

Halifax                
Ms. Bonnie Kent 
3940 Peters Mountain Road  
Halifax, PA 17032
(717) 896-3416                
(717) 896-3976                
E-mail:
BK_Halifaxctc@hotmail.com
 
Lower Dauphin
Ms. Kathy Peffer
29 Waverly Drive
Hummelstown, PA 17036
(717) 566-6096           
(717) 566-1809 (Fax)            
E-mail:
KLPeffer@aol.com

Middletown 
Dr. Richard Weinstein
Assistant Superintendent
Middletown Area School District
55 West Water Street
Middletown, PA 17057
(717) 948-3033                                                            
E-mail: rweinstein@raiderweb.org

Uptown Harrisburg
Mr. Rowland Harrison,
Executive Director
Harrisburg Area YMCA, Camp Curtin Branch
2135 North Sixth Street
Harrisburg, PA 17110
(717) 234-7058                
(717) 234-5859      
E-mail:
Rowlandharrison@ymcaharrisburg.org

Delaware County

Ms. Neilda Mott
Communities That Care Network Director
Chester Education Foundation, Suite G-S 100
2600 West Ninth Street
Chester, PA  19013-2095
(610) 364-1212
(610) 364-1563
E-mail: 
nmott@chestereducation.org

Chichester
Chief James Magaw
Police Department
Trainer Borough Municipal Building
824 Main Street
Trainer, PA 19061
(610) 494-7399                                                      
E-mail:
jmagaw@comcast.net 

Elk County    

Ms. Jennifer Dippold
Coordinator
Elk County Family Resource Network
P.O. Box 599
St. Mary’s, PA 15857
(814) 834-2602                      
(814) 834-1173 (Fax)              
E-mail:
jenniferdippold@dmhc.org

Erie  County

Ms. Amy Eisert
Research Policy Analyst
Mercyhurst College Civic Institute
501 East 38th Street
Erie, PA 16546
(814) 824-2551            
(814) 824-2182 (Fax)              
E-mail:
aeisert@mercyhurst.edu 

Fayette County

Mr. Michael Lukac
Fayette County Juvenile Probation Office
34 West Peter Street
Uniontown, PA 15401
(724) 430-1223, ext. 423     
(724) 430-2085 (Fax)              
E-mail:
mlukac@fayettepa.org

Forest County   

Mr. Jason Rhoades
Focus on Forest’s Future
P.O. Box 156
Tionesta, PA 16353
(814) 755-3622, ext. 22     
(814) 755-2488 (Fax)    
E-mail:
fff-inc@verizon.net

Franklin County

Ms. Alecha Sanbower
Program Planner
Franklin County Human Services
425 Franklin Farm Lane
Chambersburg, PA  17201
(717) 263-1248           
(717) 263-1489 (Fax)              
E-mail:
asanbowe@co.franklin.pa.us

Waynesboro
Ms. K. Marilyn Smith
School Board Director
12365 Wedgewood Drive
Waynesboro, PA 17268
(717) 762-3433                
(717) 762-3532 (Fax)           
E-mail:
kmsrn@embarqmail.com

Greene County

Ms. Cheryl D. Andrews 
Director
Drug & Alcohol Program
Greene County Human Services
Third Floor, Fort Jackson Building
19 South Washington Street
Waynesburg, PA 15370
(724) 852-5276            
(724) 852-5368 (Fax)              
E-mail: candrews@greene.pa.us

Huntingdon County

Ms. Cindy Ruble Brown,
FSSR Coordinator
Families & Communities Together                                    
Collaborative (FACT)
1-218 TanglewoodDrive
Huntingdon, PA 16652
(814) 599-5012                                                         
E-mail:
cbrown@huntingdoncountycommunitiesthatcare.com

Indiana County

David Myers, Ph.D.
Department of Criminology,
G-1 McElhaney Hall,
Indiana University of Pennsylvania
Indiana, PA 15705
(724) 357-5933            
(724) 357-4018 (Fax)    
E-mail:
david@iup.edu

Juniata County

Ms. Lisa Stalnaker
Mifflin-Juniata County Grant Writer
20 North Wayne Street
Lewistown, PA 17044
(717) 248-6733            
(717) 248-3695 (Fax)             
E-mail:
Lstalnaker@co.mifflin.pa.us

Lackawanna County

Ms. Elaine Donly 
Dempsey Building, Suite 30 
116 North Washington Avenue 
Scranton, PA 18503
(570) 348-6484   
(570) 348-6492 (Fax)    
E-mail:
edonly-eotc@verizon.net

Lancaster County

Mr. David Bender
Council on Drug & Alcohol Abuse
630 Janet Avenue
Lancaster, PA 17601
(717) 299-2831            
(717) 393-5944 (Fax)              
E-mail:
dbender@dahelp.org

Elizabethtown
Ms. Gail Viscome
Program Coordinator
Elizabethtown Communities That Care
915 Spring Road
Elizabethtown, PA 17022
(717) 367-0678                
(717) 367-9895 (Fax)           
E-mail:
gail915@yahoo.com

Lawrence County

Ms. Rashelle Smith
Lawrence County Drug & Alcohol
 Commission  
25 North Mill Street, Suite 303
New Castle, PA 16101
(724) 658-5580
(724) 658-2427                                                   
E-mail: rsmith@lawscaswsix.com

Lebanon County

Ms. Vicki DeLoatch 
Community Mobilizer
Lebanon County Communities That Care
260 Tice Lane
Lebanon, PA 17042
(717) 274-0023 x 311            
(717) 224-0023 (Fax)                 
E-mail: vicki@lebanonfamilyhealth.org

Lehigh County

Allentown
Ms. Diana Heckman
ALERT Partnership
P.O. Box 7017
Allentown, PA 18105
(610) 402-2583                
(610) 402-2599 (Fax)           
E-mail:
Diana.Heckman@lvh.com

Northampton-Slate Belt
Ms. Michele Connelly
Bangor School Administration Office
123 Five Points-Richmond Road
Bangor,PA 18013
(610) 588-2163 x8835          
(610) 599-7040 (Fax)           
E-mail:
connellm@bnet1.bangorsd.org 

Luzerne County

Ms. Kristen Huff
United Way of Wyoming Valley
450 Mellon Bank Center
8 West Market Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711
(570) 829-6711, ext. 249     
(570) 822-0522 (Fax)              
E-mail:
khuff@unitedwaywb.org

Lycoming County

Ms. Tana DeWire
Executive Director
Lycoming County Health Improvement Coalition
49 East Fourth Street, Suite 107
Williamsport, PA 17701
(570) 323-0390            
(570) 323-4264 (Fax)              
E-mail:
health@uplink.net

McKean County

Otto-Eldred
Ms. Lee Sizemore
Program Director
The Guidance Center 
83 South Marvin Street
P.O. Box 411 
Smethport, PA 16749
(814) 362-6535            
(814) 362-7358            
E-mail: lee@mckeanfamilyresources.net

Mercer County

Mr. Mark Benedetto
Chief Juvenile Probation Officer
Mercer County Juvenile Porbation
120 Strawberry Street
Mercer, PA  16137
(724) 662-3800, ext. 2210
(724) 662-4105
E-mail: 
mbenedetto@mcc.co.mercer.pa.us

Farrell
Ms. Marcia Gregory
Victim Witness Coordinator
Mercer County District Attorney
c/o South West Mercer County Regional Police Department
P.O. Box  70,
Farrell, PA 16121
(724) 662-3800, ext. 2290                                       
E-mail:
marcylgreg@yahoo.com
 
Sharon    
The Honorable Frederick Hoffman
Sharon City Councilman
Principal
West Hill Elementary School
301 Ellsworth Street
Sharon, PA 16146
(724) 983-3225 (City Building), (724) 981-4880 (School)  
(724) 981-0482 (Fax) 
E-mail:
fhoffman@cityofsharon.net

Greenville                     
Mr. Brian Bronson
Greenville Area School District
9 Donation Road
Greenville, PA 16125
(724) 588-2500                
(724) 588-4397 (Fax)           
E-mail:
bbronson@greenville.k12.pa.us

Mifflin County

Nancy Records, Ph.D.
Community Mobilizer
144 East Market Street
Lewistown, PA 17044
(717) 248-3994                      
(717) 248-6953 (Fax)              
E-mail:
nrecords@co.mifflin.pa.us

Montgomery County

Abington
Mr. Jack Murphy
Abington Police Department
1166 Old York Road
Abington, PA 19001
(267) 536-1065                
(267) 536-1029 (Fax)           
E-mail:
jmurphy@abington.org

Norristown
Ms. Angela Bell
Norristown Communities That Care
3125 Ridge Pike
Eagleville, PA 19403
(610) 630-2111                
(610) 630-4003 (Fax)           
E-mail:
abell@fsmontco.org

Upper Perkiomen Valley
Dr. Fran Leskowitz
Upper Perkiomen Valley School District
201 West Fifth Street
East Greenville, PA 18041
(215) 541-2447                
(215) 679-0885 (Fax)           
E-mail:
fleskowi@upsd.org

Northampton County

Bethlehem 
Ms. Diana Heckman
ALERT Partnership
P.O. Box 7017
Allentown, PA 18105
(610) 402-2583                
(610) 402-2599 (Fax)           
E-mail:
Diana.Heckman@lvh.com
 
Easton
No Contact

Perry County       

Rev. Mike Brossman,
Duncannon Prevention Board
c/o Otterbein United Methodist Church
301 North High Street
Duncannon, PA 17020
(717) 834-3431                                                  
E-mail:
doumc@aol.com

Philadelphia County 

District Attorney’s Project
Mr. Edgar Jaramillo
Chief Assistant District Attorney
Philadelphia District Attorney’s Office
1421 Arch Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 686-5819                
(215) 686-5830 (Fax)

East         
Mr. Scott Sigman
Assistant District Attorney
Philadelphia District Attorney’s Office
1421 Arch Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 686-5828                
(215) 686-5859 (Fax)           
E-mail:
Scott.Sigman@phila.gov

Northeast           
Mr. Robert Daisey
Assistant District Attorney
Philadelphia District Attorney’s Office
1421 Arch Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 686-5857                
(215) 686-5859 (Fax)           
E-mail:
Robert.Daisey@phila.gov

Southwest          
Mr. Clarence Dupree
Assistant District Attorney
Philadelphia District Attorney’s Office
1421 Arch Street
Philadelphia, PA 19102
(215) 686-5819                
(215) 686-5859 (Fax)           
E-mail:
Clarence.dupree@phila.gov

Pike County

Ms. Christine Obser
Pike County Planning & Human Development
506 Broad Street
Milford, PA 18337
(570) 296-3434            
(570) 296-3436 (Fax)              
E-mail:
cobser@pikepa.org

Potter County

Mr. Leon Kaple
Family Center Resource Coordinator
Potter County Human Services
62 North Street
P.O. Box 241
Roulette, PA 16746
(814) 544-7315            
(814) 544-7727 (Fax)              
E-mail:
lkaple@pottercountyhumansvcs.org

Schuylkill County   

Ms. Diane Rowland
Schuylkill County Drug & Alcohol
108 South Claude A. Lord Boulevard, Second Floor
Pottsville, PA 17901
(570) 621-2890          
(570) 621-2893 (Fax)      
E-mail:
drowland@co.schuylkill.pa.us

Somerset County

Mr. Travis Hutzell
Director
Salisbury Area Family Center
192 Smith Street
P.O. Box 498
Salisbury, PA 15558
(814) 662-2721            
(814) 662-4511 (Fax)              
E-mail:
thutzell@capfsc.org

Sullivan County

No Contact

Tioga County

Ms. Melanie Purcell 
Tioga County Partnership for Community Health
P.O. Box 812
Wellsboro, PA 16901
(570) 723-0520            
(570) 723-0522 (Fax)              
E-mail: tcp12@epix.net

Venango County

Ms. Cindy McBride
Executive Director
Youth Alternatives, Inc.
1 Graff Street
Oil City, PA 16301
(814) 676-5785            
(814) 677-0697 (Fax)              
E-mail:
all4youth@aol.com

Washington County  

Ms. Heather King 
34 North Liberty Street
P.O. Box 274
West Alexander, PA 15376
(724) 484-7450            
(724) 484-7324 (Fax)                        
E-mail:
mcgctc@yahoo.com 

City of Washington  

Mr. Charles Drubel
Washington Communities That Care
1099 Allison Avenue
Washington, PA 15301
(724) 225-9730                                           
E-mail: cwdrubel@washctc.org
 

Wayne County

Ms. Kathy Grandjean
Executive Director
Honesdale Communities That Care, Inc.
P.O. Box 494
Honesdale, PA 18431
(570)  229-0055                                                          
E-mail: HonesdaleCTC@gmail.com

Westmoreland County

Ms. Kathie Males
New Kensington Communities That Care
H.D. Berkey School
1739 Victoria Avenue
Arnold, PA 15068
(724) 335-7891            
(724) 337-5552 (Fax)

Monessen
Ms. Marsha Adams
Community Mobilizer
Westmoreland Community Action 
Monessen Communities That Care 
422 Sixth Street 
Monessen, PA 15062
(724) 989-8898           
E-mail: madams@west.orelandca.org

Wyoming County

Ms. Teresa McCloskey
Communities That Care Community Mobilizer
Wyoming County Courthouse
1 Courthouse Square
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
(570) 996-2264            
(570) 836-1686 (Fax)              
E-mail:
wyomingctc@hotmail.com

York County

Central
Ms. Barbara Snare
Principal
Hayshire Elementary School
2801 Hayshire Drive
York, PA 17402
(717) 846-6789                                                      
E-mail: bsnare@cysd.k12.pa.us

Dallastown         
Rev. Curtis Weber
Dallastown CTC 
1009 Blymire Road 
Dallastown, PA  17313
(717) 244-0655 
(717) 244-0455 (Fax)            
E-mail: stjoohsblymiresucc@comcast.net or webercg40@comcast.net

Dover      
Mr. Joel Riedel
Pupil Personnel Services Director
Dover Area School District
2 School Lane
Dover, PA 17315-1498
(717) 292-3671                                                      
E-mail:
Jriede@DOVER.K12.PA.US

Eastern  
Rev. Steve Rambler
201 South Second Street
Wrightsville, PA 17368
(717) 252-9700                                            
E-mail:
Revrambler@AOL.com    

Hanover
Ms. Bonnie Calhoun
Community Mobilizer
Hanover Area Family & Youth Alliance
400 York Street
Hanover, PA 17331
(717) 632-1493
E-mail: bc94@comcast.net

Northeastern
Ms. Barbara Wentz
Community Mobilizer
Northeastern School District
41 Harding Street
Manchester, PA 17345
(717) 266-3667, ext. 263
(717) 266-5792 (Fax)
E-mail:
millerb@nesd.k12.pa.us

Red Lion
Ms. Jo Anna Shovlin,
c/o Representative  Stanley E. Saylor’s Office
2997 Cape Horn Road
Red Lion, PA 17356
(717) 244-9232                                                      
E-mail:
JSHOVLIN@PAHOUSEGOP.COM

South Eastern         
No Contact
                  
Southern 
Ms. Cindy Richard
Director
Southern Community Services
44 South Main Street
Shrewsbury, PA 17361
(717) 227-0048                
(717) 227-9084 (Fax)            
E-mail:
crichard@penn-mar.org

Spring Grove            
Ms. Jennifer Lecrone
Y.E.S.
50 North East St., Suite 5
Spring Grove, PA 17362
(717)  225-6537                                              
E-mail:
jenniferstaxi@yahoo.com
 
Suburban
Ms. Emily Bates
York Suburban Communities That Care Alliance
1800 Hollywood Drive
York, PA 17403
(717) 747-1440                                                             
E-mail:
ctc.mobilizer@gmail.com

City of York (West)
Mr. Alan Vandersloot
United Way of York County/West York CTC
800 E. King Street
P.O. Box 1663
York, PA 17405
(717) 771-3806                                                      
E-mail:
vandersloota@unitedway-york.org
 
City of York   
Ms. Phyllis Dowling
York City’s Caring Community
412 West King Street
York, PA 17404
(717) 846-9275           
(717) 843-1381 (Fax)
dowlingann@netscape.net