Southeast Northeast Northcentral Southcentral Southwest Northwest
Northeast Region Pheasant Allocation

COUNTY

GAME LAND NUMBERS

STATE PARK & FEDERAL LAND

Bradford

SGL 36, 123, 219, 239, 250, 289

Mount Pisgah

Carbon

SGL 40

Beltsville

Columbia

SGL 58, 226, 329

 

Lackawanna

 

Lackawanna

Luzerne

SGL 119, 187

Frances Slocum, Nescopeck, Francis E. Walter Res.

Monroe

 

Delaware Water Gap

Northumberland

SGL 84, 165

 

Pike

 

Delaware Water Gap

Sullivan

SGL 66

Ricketts Glen

Susquehanna

SGL 35, 140, 175, 236

Salt Spring

Wayne

SGL 70, 159, 299

Prompton Army Corp

Wyoming

SGL 57

 

 YOUTH
PHEASANT
HUNT
PRE-
SEASON
30%
1ST IN-
SEASON
30%
2ND IN-
SEASON
20%
3RD IN-
SEASON
10%
4TH IN-
SEASON
10%
X-MAS
SEASON
5%
COUNTY TOTAL
Ship the week of ->
Oct 10
Oct 24
Oct 27-30
Nov 4-6
Nov 12-13
Nov 19-20
Dec 18
BRADFORDCOCKS7054054036017019001,870
 HENS1701,0401,0406803301703103,740
CARBONCOCKS1603103102109010001,180
 HENS806506504202101201902,320
COLUMBIACOCKS26058058039019019002,190
 HENS3000000030
LACKAWANNACOCKS3050504020200210
 HENS60808060604060440
LUZERNECOCKS4060060040019020002,030
 HENS506006003901901001802,110
MONROECOCKS044044029014016001,470
 HENS0220220150803060760
MONTOURCOCKS00000000
 HENS00000000
NORTHUMBERLANDCOCKS4054054036018018001,840
 HENS1000000010
PIKECOCKS9036036021011012001,250
 HENS2207407404002001902002,690
SULLIVANCOCKS3090906020400330
 HENS80230230150803060860
SUSQUEHANNACOCKS3025025017070900860
 HENS60530530350180901601,900
WAYNECOCKS5020020013060800720
 HENS120440440290150701301,640
WYOMINGCOCKS101001006020400330
 HENS30250250170904070900
TOTALSCOCKS8104,0604,0602,6801,2601,410014,280
 HENS9104,7804,7803,0601,5708801,42017,400
31,680
 






Pennsylvania Game Commission, 2001 Elmerton Ave, Harrisburg Pennsylvania 17110-9797