On June 30, 2016 this Commonwealth Enterprise Portal (WebCenter Interaction) will be retired from service.
Prepare your agency now by moving content from Communities, Knowledge Directory, Publisher, and Collaboration projects to alternative systems. For more information on this initiative, visit the migration project at http://bit.ly/1SwCZgf.
Southeast Northeast Northcentral Southcentral Southwest Northwest
Southcentral Region Pheasant Allocation

COUNTY

GAME LAND NUMBERS

STATE PARK & FEDERAL LAND

Adams

SGL 249

 

Bedford

SGL 41, 48, 49, 97, 261

Shawnee

Blair

SGL 118, 147, 166, 198

Canoe Creek

Cumberland

SGL 169, 230

 

Franklin

SGL 235

 

Fulton

SGL 53, 65, 124, 128

Buchanan SF

Huntingdon

SGL 112, 121, 251

Raystown Lake

Juniata

SGL 215

 

Mifflin

SGL 113

 

Perry

SGL 170, 258, 281

Little Buffalo

Snyder

SGL 188, 194, 212

Faylor Lake, Walker Lake

York

SGL 83, 181, 242,243, 327

Codorus, Indian Rock

 JUNIOR
PHEASANT
HUNT
PRE-
SEASON 30%
1ST IN-
SEASON
30%
2ND IN-
SEASON
20%
3RD IN-
SEASON
10%
4TH IN-
SEASON
10%
X-MAS
SEASON
5%
COUNTY TOTAL
Ship the week of ->
Oct 10
Oct 24
Oct 27-30
Nov 4-6
Nov 12-13
Nov 19-20
Dec 18
ADAMSCOCKS19057057038019019002,090
 HENS2000000020
BEDFORDCOCKS7053053035017018001,830
 HENS705705703801901001702,050
BLAIRCOCKS7023022016080800840
 HENS150260260180100501001,100
CUMBERLANDCOCKS32061061034016018002,220
 HENS40606030201070290
FRANKLINCOCKS5035035023010012001,200
 HENS20220220140706030760
FULTONCOCKS4080806020300310
 HENS80220220150905060870
HUNTINGDONCOCKS11020020010070800760
 HENS230430430210150901801,720
JUNIATACOCKS040403010200140
 HENS0160160100502040530
MIFFLINCOCKS060604010300200
 HENS0200200130703050680
PERRYCOCKS401201208040500450
 HENS9029029019080501001,090
SNYDERCOCKS20048048032015016001,790
 HENS140360360230120601001,370
YORKCOCKS6601,7301,7301,21061061006,550
 HENS8000000080
TOTALS COCKS1,7505,0004,9903,3101,6101,730018,380
 HENS9202,7702,7701,74094052090010,560
28,940

No portlets in this column.
Pennsylvania Game Commission, 2001 Elmerton Ave, Harrisburg Pennsylvania 17110-9797