Southeast Northeast Northcentral Southcentral Southwest Northwest
Southeast Region Pheasant Allocation

COUNTY

GAME LAND NUMBERS

STATE PARK & FEDERAL LAND

Berks

SGL 106, 182, 280

Blue Marsh, Ontelaunee Lake

Bucks

 

Nockamixon

Chester

SGL 43

Struble Lake, Dry Dam, Marsh Creek

Dauphin

SGL 210, 211, 246

 

Lancaster

SGL 46, 156, 220

Chiques Park, Safe Harbor, Speedwell Forge Cty Park, Muddy Run

Lebanon

SGL 145

Swatara

Lehigh

SGL 205

 

Montgomery

SGL 234

 

Schuylkill

SGL 106, 227, 229, 257

Reading Anthracite, Swatara

 JUNIOR
PHEASANT
HUNT
PRE-
SEASON
30%
1ST IN-
SEASON
30%
2ND IN-
SEASON
20%
3RD IN-
SEASON
10%
4TH IN-
SEASON
10%
X-MAS
SEASON
5%
COUNTY TOTAL
Ship the week of ->
Oct 10
Oct 24
Oct 27-30
Nov 4-6
Nov 12-13
Nov 19-20
Dec 18
BERKSCOCKS4001,7701,7701,19058059006,300
 HENS180170170120704050800
BUCKSCOCKS10090906020300390
 HENS2302402401609050701,080
CHESTERCOCKS6038038025012013001,320
 HENS1207707705002501402302,780
DAUPHINCOCKS079079053026026002,630
 HENS00000000
LANCASTERCOCKS2301,9801,9801,32066066006,830
 HENS3000000030
LEBANONCOCKS40057057038019019002,300
 HENS4000000040
LEHIGHCOCKS210270270180809001,110
 HENS4505505503601901001702,370
MONTGOMERYCOCKS1101301309030400530
 HENS24032032021011060901,350
NORTHAMPTONCOCKS00000000
 HENS00000000
SCHULYKILLCOCKS3401,5501,5501,03052052005,510
 HENS4000000040
TOTALS COCKS1,8507,5307,5305,0302,4602,510026,910
 HENS1,3302,0502,0501,3507103906108,490
35,400






Pennsylvania Game Commission, 2001 Elmerton Ave, Harrisburg Pennsylvania 17110-9797